Call Us
Call Us :
+919810241779
Sunflower Wax
Sunflower Wax Sunflower Wax
Sunflower Wax Sunflower Wax Sunflower Wax

Sunflower Wax

16500 INR/Ton

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 20 Ton
  • 16500 INR/Ton

Trade Information

  • 200 Ton Per Day
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

Being a noteworthy firm in this domain, we have been engrossed in exporting fine grade Sunflower Wax. Offered wax finds its usefulness in cosmetic and manufacturing industries. Provided wax is ideal for reducing stickiness in cosmetic formulations. This wax is used as a thickener and improve oil binding and film formation. Offered wax is processed using sunflower oil under guidance of our experienced professionals at modern processing unit. This wax is skin friendly and free from adulteration. Apart from this, provided Sunflower Wax is safely packed for preventing leakage of it.

Offered wax is used as viscosity enhancing factor during production of lipsticks. It possesses excellent lubricating attributes and film forming characteristics that are needed to produce ointment, lotion, lip balm etc. Free from animal derived content, this wax is produced from sunflower oil by winterizing it. Offered floral substance contains long chain of saturated esters that has high melting point. It does not dilute in water, although it dissolves in oils. Its melting point ranges between 165 degree C to 171 degree C. This sunflower obtained substance possesses unique emollient and oil binding properties. It has minimal odor and strong gelling characteristics.




NEEPAJ TRADERS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



We are dealing in bulk orders only minimum order quantity - 21 Tons.