To serve clients in best possible manner, we have been engrossed in exporting quality assured Rice Wax. This wax is prepared using fine grade rice by adept professionals at highly modern processing unit. Offered wax is available in different packaging options according to requirements of clients. Provided wax is used to be added in various cosmetic items such as body butters, lipsticks lotions, lip balms, face creams and mascara. This wax is tested on various parameters before dispatching into market to ensure leakage free delivery to client. Offered Rice Wax is highly admired among clients due to its purity and skin friendly nature.
Offered organic wax has been produced by de-waxing crude wax of rice bran oil. As part of its processing method, the crude wax has gone through de-oiling, de-colorizing and de-gumming procedures. It contains long chain of fatty acids and ester. In cosmetic industry, this wax acts as suitable plasticizer during formulation of lotion and cream. Its antioxidant properties are beneficial for keeping skin bacteria free. Melting point of this wax ranges between 77 degree C to 86 degree C. Unique binding characteristics, non sticky content, silky appearance, good plasticizing properties and unique gelling attributes are the key aspects of this wax.