Available in oil form, Rice Bran Fatty Acid is obtained by adopting liquid solid extraction method. This product is used to formulate detergent, cosmetics meant for daily usage purpose, transparent soap, rubber and industrial grade fatty acid based salts. It has more than 190 mg/g acidity level and its peroxide value is 1.54 mmol /kg. Application of Rice Bran Fatty Acid during production of paint can lessen reaction duration and also can decrease production cost without affecting quality of end products. Its addition during manufacturing of styrene butadiene rubber helps to enhance brightness of produced items. It also acts as suitable intermediate during production of bathing soap.